Wrestling – Past Champions / Medalist

Christian Salter

State Champion

Division I AAA

182lbs – 2018

 State Champ

Christian Salter

State Medalist (2nd Place 2017)

Region Champion – 2017
2nd G.P. West Invitational – 2017
3rd Bradley Invitational – 2017

 160

Dustin Holmes

State Medalist (3rd Place 2015)

Region RunnerUp – 2015
6th G.P. West Invitational – 2015
3rd Region 5 Individual Tournament – 2014

 160

Michael Moultry

State Medalist (3rd Place 2018)

Region RunnerUp – 2018
Redhawk Rampage Champion – 2018

 152

Kyle Coder

State Medalist (4th Place 2013)

Region Champ – 2013
2nd Middle Tenn Grand Championships – 2013
3rd G.P. West Invitational – 2013
4th Region 5 Individual Tournament – 2012

 145

Madeline Davis

State Medalist (4th Place 2016)

3rd Place Girls West Regional – 2016

 mdavis

Kortney Brinkley

State Medalist (4th Place 2018)

4th Place Girls West Regional – 2016

 K Brinkley

Landon Patterson

State Medalist (6th Place 2016)

Region RunnerUp – 2016
5th G.P. West Invitational – 2016
Region RunnerUp – 2015

 285

 Region Champions

Chrisitan Salter – 182lbs (2018)
Chrisitan Salter – 182lbs (2017)
Michael Moultry – 120lbs (2016)
Chrisitan Salter – 152lbs (2016)
Kyle Coder – 145lbs (2013)
David Hayes – 171lbs (2011)
Kyle Hughes – 145lbs (2010)
Taylor Spaman – 160lbs (2009)
Robert Beilfuss – 215lbs (2009)
Taylor Spaman – 160lbs (2008)
B.J. Mastin – 135lbs (2007)

 Region Medalist (2nd – 4th)

2006
112 Jeff Pride – 4th
152 Lee Larkins – 3rd
215 Gabe Froula – 3rd
2007
103 Brett Solomon – 2nd
140 Masahiro Iwasaki – 4th
160 Taylor Spaman – 4th
171 Richard Byrn – 2nd
189 Stefan Winkler – 4th
285 Dustin Higginbotham – 4th
2008
103 – Josh Schultz – 4th
125 – Richard Grant – 4th
171 – David Hayes – 3rd
189 – Robert Beilfus – 2nd
215 – A.J. Kanjanabout – 3rd
2009
119 – Colby Rasavong – 4th
130 – Dalton Hamilton – 3rd
140 – Kyle Hughes – 2nd
171 – David Hayes – 3rd
285 – Chase Pennycuff – 3rd
2010
103 – Blake Grant – 2nd
125 – Colby Rasavong – 4th
140 – Garrett Froula – 4th
171 – David Hayes – 3rd
285 – Chase Pennycuff – 3rd
2011
103 – Nick Grant – 2nd
112 – Jason Singleton – 4th
145 – Garrett Froula – 4th
285 – Chase Pennycuff
2012
132 – Blake Grant – 2nd
136 – Willis Keeton – 4th
145 – Kyle Coder – 3rd
160 – Drew Brillon – 4th
183 – Deionte Ewing – 3rd
195 – Jacob Schultz – 2nd
285 – Jamison Frazier – 2nd
2013
120 – Jason Singleton – 2nd
126 – Stephen Thomas – 2nd
132 – Nick Grant – 4th
138 – Zach Valdez – 4th
195 – Deionte Ewing – 2nd
2014
113 – Kenny Brinkley – 4th
126 – Brandon Riley – 4th
132 – Stephen Thomas – 2nd
138 – Nick Grant – 2nd
160 – Dustin Holmes – 3rd
170 – Jordan Vaughn – 4th
182 – Ryan Mitchie – 4th
2015
106 – Tyler Grant – 2nd
120 – Daniel Bradford – 4th
126 – Faris Abuzahra – 4th
138 – Christian Salter – 4th
145 – Zac Duncalf – 3rd
160 – Dustin Holmes – 2nd
182 – John “Chase” Williams – 3rd
285 – Landen Patterson – 2nd
2016
113 – Joshua Rodela – 3rd
126 – Daniel Bradford – 2nd
160 – Matthew Callahan – 2nd
170 – John “Chase” Williams – 2nd
220 – Dylan Bargatze – 2nd
285 – Landen Patterson – 2nd
GIrls 112 – Madeline Davis – 3rd
2017
145 – Michael Moultry – 3rd
2018
132 – Jordan Fenton – 3rd
152 – Michael Moultry – 2nd
170 – Kenneth Phillips – 2nd
GIrls 103 – Kortney Brinkley – 4th
2019
Who’s Next???